2009 Year End Trophy Winners


Award Name
Peewee High Point Championship Gymkhana Thea Johner, PVTR
Junior High Point Championship Gymkhana Brooke Hehr, TNT
Intermediate High Point Championship Gymkhana Karlee Gillespie, TNT
Ladies High Point Championship Gymkhana Kim Hummel, RGC
Mens High Point Championship Gymkhana Travis James, WRC
Seniors High Point Championship Gymkhana Lynne Robinson, WRC

Award Name
Peewee High Point Championship Performance Darby Danard, WAR
Junior High Point Championship Performance Casey-Ann Larsen, WAR
Intermediate High Point Championship Performance Jill Finner, PVTR
Ladies High Point Championship Performance Carolin Larsen, WAR

Award Name
Youngest Gymkhana Rider Ashley Zwack, WAR
Youngest Performance Rider Trinity Chubocha, WRC
Season Overall High Point Gymkhana Cheryl Makofka, RGC. 3831 Points
Best Dressed Club TNT
Relay Race WRC (Crystal Fowler, Darcy Spiker, Haley Mabbutt, Dusty Quellette)
Super Horse Twister ridden by Casey-Ann Larsen, WAR

Award Name
Peewee Barrels Year End Trophy Olivia Block, PVTR
Peewee Poles Year End Trophy Olivia Block, PVTR
Peewee Keyhole Year End Trophy Olivia Block, PVTR
Peewee Stakes Year End Trophy Thea Johner, PVTR

Award Name
Juniors Barrels Year End Trophy Brooke Hehr, TNT
Juniors Poles Year End Trophy Brooke Hehr, TNT
Juniors Keyhole Year End Trophy Brittnee Gillespie, TNT
Juniors Stakes Year End Trophy Brooke Hehr, TNT

Award Name
Intermediate Barrels Year End Trophy Emily Lynas, TNT
Intermediate Poles Year End Trophy Rebecca Madsen, TNT
Intermediate Keyhole Year End Trophy Courtenay Morden, TNT
Intermediate Stakes Year End Trophy Rebecca Madsen, TNT

Award Name
Ladies Barrels Year End Trophy Cheryl Makofka, RGC
Ladies Poles Year End Trophy Koreen Madsen, TNT
Ladies Flags Year End Trophy Kim Hummel, RGC
Ladies Stakes Year End Trophy Koreen Madsen, TNT

Award Name
Mens Barrels Year End Trophy Travis James, WRC
Mens Poles Year End Trophy Shaun Jeffrey, WRC
Mens Flags Year End Trophy Travis James, WRC
Mens Stakes Year End Trophy Kelly Cartwright, RGC

Award Name
Seniors Barrels Year End Trophy Sharon Fergusson, RGC
Seniors Poles Year End Trophy Ernie Jeffrey, WRC
Seniors Flags Year End Trophy Pat Mattson, PVTR
Seniors Stakes Year End Trophy Pat Mattson, PVTR